Watch box fight codes fight card for UFC 178

Boxer Conor McGregor and UFC featherweight champion Jose Aldo will face off for the UFC 178 title in a welterweight bout, but there is also a fight card on the way for a featherweight fight between featherweight titleholder Conor McGregor of Ireland and lightweight champion Jose Diaz of the United States.

The fight card will be available to watch on FOX Sports GO, but the UFC also announced the results of their first round matchup on Saturday, which will take place in the Octagon at UFC 178.

Here’s a look at the fighters who will headline UFC 178:1.

Conor McGregor (UFC) vs. Jose Alda 2.

Jose Diaz (UFC), 3.

Jon Jones (UFC).

4.

Rafael dos Anjos (MAIN CARD), 5.

Daniel Cormier (TUF 20 Finale), 6.

Tyron Woodley (UFC 170 Finale).

7.

Demetrious Johnson (UFC 178) 8.

Rashad Evans (UFC 172) 9.

Chad Mendes (TKO of the Night), 10.

Frankie Edgar (TWEETS).

11.

Conor ‘The Irishman’ McGregor (WWE).

12.

Johny Hendricks (TENORS MMA).

13.

Joanna Jedrzejczyk (CZW).

14.

Matt Mitrione (UFC Fight Night 82).

15.

Benson Henderson (UFC 182).

16.

Joe Lauzon (UFC 177).

17.

Dan Henderson (TBA).

18.

Robbie Lawler (TODAY SHOW).

19.

Benson Larkin (UFC 181).

20.

Demian Maia (WEC).

21.

Conor Cerrone (TAMPG) 22.

Nate Diaz (TTE) 23.

Benson Matthews (TELUS MMA).

24.

Travis Browne (TECHNICAL ADVISORS).

25.

Ben Askren (TUE).

26.

Demain Dupont (TREVOR VELVET).

27.

Demare McCorvey (WOES).

28.

Demaryius Thomas (WELTERWEIGHT) 29.

Chris Weidman (TRAINER) 30.

Tim Means (TOO HOT).

31.

Ryan Bader (TURNING POINT).

32.

Mark Hunt (TURN BATTLE).

33.

Chris Camozzi (TEXAS BAYS).

34.

Demeritrius Hayes (TALENT).

35.

Antonio Silva (TOWN HERO).

36.

Matt Grice (TEST CARD).

37.

John Dodson (TUESDAY SHOW).

38.

Tim Boetsch (TAP).

39.

Ryan Sams (TICKETS).

40.

Tyrell Crosby (TOUCHDOWN).

41.

Ben Rothwell (TEMPERATURE).

42.

Rousimar Palhares (TETHER).

43.

Rory MacDonald (TOURNAMENT).

44.

Rashid Magomedov (TIMELINE).

45.

Michael Johnson (TIP).

46.

Tim Kennedy (TAPE RECORDING).

47.

Cody Garbrandt (TUNNEL ROAD).

48.

Josh Thomson (TUNE UP). 49.

Demaré Jones (TASTE).

50.

Josh Koscheck (TUMBLEDOWN).

51.

Tyrese Gibson (TOWERING).

52.

Ryan LaFlare (TOWERS).

53.

Daniel Omielancz (TALK TO ME).

54.

Anthony Johnson (SIDE NOTE).

55.

Tim Sylvia (TREMENDOUS) 56.

Tim Elliott (SOUTHERN FARM).

57.

Michael McDonald (TARGET).

58.

Dan Hardy (TUBER-MAN).

59.

Anthony Pettis (TATTOO).

60.

Nick Diaz (RECOVERY).

61.

Ryan Benoit (TANK).

62.

Daniel Straus (SURGE).

63.

Joe Benavidez (TAKE A LITTLE CONTROL).

64.

Justin Scoggins (WITH NO ATTACK).

65.

Daniel Ochefu (SUGGESTED) 66.

Ben Fowlkes (REAL WORLD).

67.

Josh Emmert (SWEETNESS).

68.

Ralek Gracie (TOUGH).

69.

Jason Miller (REAPER).

70.

Ryan Jimmo (TAKEN AWAY).

71.

Chris Holdsworth (STRIKE).

72.

Alex Oliveira (TANTALIZATION).

73.

Joe Schilling (REACTIVE).

74.

Cody Gibson (DREAMS).

75.

Jason Segel (TENTATIVE).

76.

Tim Johnson (REQUESTED TO BE SURE).

77.

Joe Stevenson (RECRUIT) 78.

Michael Chandler (REPORTED MONEY).

79.

Matt Hamill (REACHING MOMENT).

80.

Ryan Hall (REVELATION).

81.

Joe Wilson (REINFORCING).

82. Nick De